Results

CASTELLDEFELS, CAT - 01.Jul.2019
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019 RESULTS

TOURNAMENT FOR NATIONS
NATIONAL TEAMS
1- CATALONIA
2- POLAND
3- BRAZIL 2
3- ITALY

NATIONS TEAMS B
1- BRAZIL 1
2- GERMANY

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER 40
1- JUAN MURUETA-GOYENA (ESP) / PATRICK POMMEE (BEL)
2- PRZEMYSLAW KLIBER (POL) / SANDRO GIULIANI (ITA)
3- LAURENT VITO (FRA) / ALEX ALBORS (CAT)
3- ALBERTO FRANCESCONI (ITA) / ANDREA TARONI (ITA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER 40
1- ANIKO KOVACS (HUN) / ZSUZSANNA KOVACS (HUN)
2- SUSY MANEGATTI (ITA) / ROBERTA MEARDI (ITA)
3- DANIELA GAYCK (DEU) / ZUZANNA CYMANEK (POL)
3- ELIANE OLIVEIRA MOISES (BRA) / VALERIA OLIVEIRA COSTA (BRA)

MIXED DOUBLES OVER 40
1- JUAN MURUETA-GOYENA (ESP) /ANIKO KOVACS (HUN)
2- ELAINE OLIVEIRA MOISES (BRA) / MARCELO KLIMKIEVICZ (BRA)
3- PRZEMYSLAW KLIBER (POL) / ZUZANNA CYMANEK (POL)
3- MARCELLO VACCA (ITA) / ZSUZSANNA KOVACS (HUN)

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER 30
1- PATRICK POMMEE (BEL) / BRIAN KAJOU (BEL)
2- PRZEMYSLAW KLIBER (POL)/ PIOTR ADAMIAK (POL)
3- LAURENT VITO(FRA) /KIKO ROMANO (ESP)
3- JAKUB MIEKUS (POL)/JANUSZ HAJDUK (POL)

OVER 30 WOMEN’S DOUBLES
1- ANIKO KOVACS (HUN) / ZSUZSANNA KOVACS (HUN)
2- ELAINE BRANCO / PAULINE PESSANHA (BRA)
3- TANIA GONZALEZ (CAT) / SOLIMAR VAZQUEZ (VEN)
3- DANIELA GAYCK (DEU) / SIMONE WIENBECK (DEU)

MEN’S DOUBLES OVER 50
1- ROBERTO SAVINI (ITA) / ANDREA TARONI (ITA)
2- ROBERT DIEZ (CAT) / LUIS GONZALEZ ROIG (CAT)
3- RAFFAELLO FABBRI (ITA) / DOMENICO MAZZOTTI (ITA)
3- LADEMIR ZANGIROLAMI (BRA) / RENATO MALLMANN (BRA)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES OVER 50
1- ROSER RALLO (CAT) / ROBERTA MEARDI (ITA)
2- LUCIANE MONTEMOR (BRA) / ZILDA QUINTAS (BRA)
3- CATIA VASINI (ITA) / MORENA MATERNI (ITA)
4- DENISE DELLA NOCE (BRA) / LEONILDI ZANGIROLAMI (BRA)

MEN’S SINGLES PRO
1- CARLOS VIGON (VEN)
2- POL FILELLA (CAT)
3- JAKUB MIEKUS (POL)
3- GIANLUCA FORNARI (ITA)

WOMEN’S SINGLES PRO
1- ALEKSANDRA ADAMSKA (POL)
2- ELAINE BRANCO (BRA)
3- ANIKO KOVACS
3- ZSUZSANNA KOVACS

MEN’S SINGLES ADVANCED
1- BRIAN KAJOU (BEL)
2- PRZEMYSLAW KLIBER (POL)
3- ARTHUR MARINHO (BRA)
3- PATRICK POMMEE (BEL)

WOMEN’S SINGLES ADVANCED
1- LUISA VOIGT (DEU)
2- GIULIA GIULIANI (ITA)
3- AILONA RYBAKOVA (LTU)
3- LUCIANE MONTEMOR (BRA)

MEN’S DOUBLES ADVANCED
1- ANDREA TARONI (ITA) / GIOVANNI GASPARE (ITA)
2- RAFFAELLO FABBRI (ITA) / DOMENICO MAZZOTTI (ITA)
3- SANDRO GIULIANI (ITA) / PIERANTONIO PANNE (ITA)
3- ANDRZEJ KULKA (POL) / PAWEL CICHACZEWKI (POL)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES ADVANCED
1- VALERIA OLIVEIRA (BRA) / ELIANE OLIVEIRA (BRA)
2- LUISA VOIGT (DEU) / TINA HUBNER (DEU)
3- JULIA PEUKERT (DEU) / ANN-ELAINE TEETZEN (BRA)
3- NATHALIE MONNIER (BEL) / VEERLE VLEMINCKX (BEL)

MIXED DOUBLES PRO/OPEN
1- PRZEMYSLAW KLIBER (POL) / ALEKSANDRA ADAMSKA (POL)
2- SUSY MANEGATTI (ITA) / ALBERTO FRANCESCONI (ITA)
3- ZSUZSANNA KOVACS (HUN) / ZOLTAN DARDAY (HUN)
3- ZUZANNA CYMANEK (POL) / JANUSZ HAJDUK (POL)

MIXED DOUBLES ADVANCED
1- ANDREA TARONI (ITA) / MANUELA CALABRESE (ITA)
2- SANDRO GIULIANI (ITA) / GIULIA GIULIANI (ITA)
3- ROBERTO SAVINI (ITA) / ALESSANDRA BENINI (ITA)
3- SVEN TEETZEN (DEU) / ANN-ELAINE TEETZEN (DEU)

WOMEN’S DOUBLES PRO/OPEN
1- ZSUZSANNA KOVACS (HUN) / ANIKO KOVACS (HUN)
2- FEDERICA LAUCIELLO (ITA) / MANUELA CALABRESE (ITA)
3- SUSY MANEGATTI (ITA) / ROBERTA MEARDI (ITA)
3- NORA LAMMENS (BEL) / NATHALIE MONNIER (BEL)

MEN’S DOUBLES PRO/OPEN
1- SIMONE BABINI (ITA) / GIANLUCA FORNARI (ITA)
2- GERARD TORRES (CAT) / POL FILELLA (CAT)
3- PEP SANTI PUENTE (CAT) / PEP COSTA (CAT)
3- ALBERTO FRANCESCONI (ITA) / ANDREA TARONI (ITA)

 

Institutional Partners:

Esport Catala
Diputació de Barcelona
Ajuntament de Castelldefels
IFBT Global
Seleccions Catalanes